• 07 574 2037

Baywide Pro 4 Competition

The Baywide Pro 4 series comprising of four teams, Bay of Plenty Samoa, Te Waiariki, Western Bay of Plenty and Eastern Bay of Plenty.

The Baywide Pro 4 series will comprise of three weeks of round robin fixtures, with the final week being held on Saturday 2 September at Eastern Districts Rugby Football Club in Paengaroa.

Baywide Pro 4 Teams:

Te Waiariki:

1. Darren Haumaha (Vice Captain)
2. Mike Bidios
3. Anaru Potae
4. Baden Wardlaw
5. Nika Temara
6. Rangitane Harawira
7. Peter Smith
8. Steven Coffin
9. Akira Mako
10. Whakataki Cunningham (Captain)
11. William Warbrick
12. Tute Grant
13. Shilo Cullen
14. Masiu Vainakolo
15. Corban Selwyn
16. Tawhai Black
17. Mike Panapa
18. Strauss Ririnui
19. Jesse Parete
20. Kelly Haimona
21. Travis Millan
22. Cameron Puterangi
23. David Tawhi
 
Squad Members:
Stauss Ririnui, Kevin Waterson, Shane Heurea, Cameron Puterangi, Mathew Garland, Dan Crosa, Devin Tetai, John Ririnui, Tai Greening
 
Te Waiariki            
Head Coach: Murray Sturt
Assistant Coach: Paddy Wana
Campaign Manager: Mark Seymour

Western Bay of Plenty:

1. Hayden Anderson
2. Angus McDonald
3. Josh Davy
4. Beau Williams
5. Taylor Jones
6. Dan Baxter
7. Josh Tye
8. Matty Axtens (Captain)
9. Te Aihe Toma (Vice-Captain)
10. Reece MacDonald
11. Luke Masirewa
12. Paranihi Lovett
13. Brad Armstrong
14. Hunter Mokomoko
15. Josh Honey
16. Wade McKenzie
17. Jessie Williams
18. Raakai Maxwell
19. Danny Underwood
20. Dan Crowther
21. Jordy Stone
22. Carlos Basham
23. Kody McGovern
 
Squad Members:
Chaulainn Mabbet-Sowerby, Jake Janson, Marjun Huis, Jacob Abel, Atu Masirewa, Alex Thrupp
 
Western Bay of Plenty
Head Coach: Kyle McLean           
Assistant Coach: Euan Mackintosh          
Assistant Coach: Matt Wallis      
Manager: John Wolk     
Video Analyst: Marcus Hughes 
Trainer: Tim Wilson        
Physio: Adina Holder

Eastern Bay of Plenty:

1. Jamal Rewiti
2. Tuterangi Te Moana
3. Dan Simon
4. Luke Van Veen
5. Setefano Funaki
6. Jamie Porter
7. Api Mone Funaki
8. Simpson Lutua
9. Ben Hanger
10. Ariki Henry
11. Leon Mataira
12. Leethan Rawiri
13. John Dryer
14. Mana Howe
15. Rob Tai
16. Khemp Taala
17. Theo Turei
18. Tauriri Kepa
19. Epeli Nairabokitoga
20. Shae Todd
21. Cassidy Katu
22. Manuel Manuel
 
Squad Members:
Jordon Ranapia, Tawhi Kepa, Tawhi Black, Nika Temara, Rangitane Harawira, Pita Fineisaloi, Johnny Samuelu, Tawha Kurei, Lincoln Conner, Anaru Potae, Maihi Araroa
 
Eastern Bay of Plenty:  
Coach: Mike Smith
Coach: Craig Edwards
Management: Dave Ngatai

Bay of Plenty Samoan:

1. Sami Vaikoso
2. Joe Key
3. Afa Papali’i
4. Ati Olive
5. Aliianuu Misa
6. Dillon Hill
7. Paea Lavaka
8. Savelio Ropate
9. Phil Falamoe
10. Aifai Esera
11. Tone Ta’amilo
12. Willie Uili
13. Ilikimi Kunagogo
14. Aporosa Mavo
15. Lincoln Masi
16. Viliamu Brown
17. Charlie Tuimaualuga
18. Jonny Samuelu
19. Manu Pasi
20. Paul Hopoi
21. Pati Mulipola
22. Vili Vaikoso
23. Ameniasi Valala
 
Squad Members:
Mat Ropati, Murf Taele
 
Bay of Plenty Samoan
Coach: Murphy Taele
Coach: Tumanu Martin
Coach: Aifai Esera

Bay of Plenty Representative Fixtures:

Saturday 19 August:

Kick-off: 2.30pm
Eastern Bay of Plenty v Bay of Plenty Samoan, Lawson Park, Paroa
Te Waiariki v Western Bay of Plenty Sub Union, Richmond Park, Matata

Saturday 26 August:

Kick-off 2.30pm:
Eastern Bay of Plenty v Te Waiariki at Rugby Park, Whakatane
Western Bay of Plenty v Bay of Plenty Samoan, Blake Park, Mount Maunganui

Saturday 2 September:

Kick-off: 2.30pm
Eastern Bay of Plenty Sub Union v Western Bay of Plenty Sub Union, Paengaroa
Te Waiariki v Bay of Plenty Samoan, Paengaroa

©2015 Bay of Plenty Rugby Union. All rights reserved. Web services by CG Design. Login