BAY OF PLENTY VOLCANIX

Bay of Plenty Volcanix 2022 Farah Palmer Cup Draw

Round One: BYE

Round Two: vs Manawatu, Sunday 24th July, 12.05pm, Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

Round Three: vs Auckland, Saturday 30th July, 2.05pm, venue TBC, Tauranga

Round Four: vs Waikato, Saturday 6th August, time TBC, FMG Stadium, Hamilton

Round Five: vs Counties Manukau, Sunday 14th August, 11.35am, Tauranga Domain, Tauranga*

Round Six: vs Wellington, Saturday 20th August, 11.35am, SKY Stadium, Wellington

Round Seven: vs Canterbury, Sunday 28th August, 11.35am, Tauranga Domain, Tauranga*

*Double Header game with the Bay of Plenty Steamers

​​​​​​​

Home game tickets will available to purchase online from July.


Click here to see the full 2022 Farah Palmer Cup draw.

2022 Bay of Plenty Volcanix Wider Training Squad

Congratulations to the 54 women selected in the Bay of Plenty Volcanix wider training group for 2022.

Our selected athletes will participate in a wider training programme spanning the remainder of the Baywide Women’s Club competition, ending on July 4.

Following the conclusion of the Club season, the Volcanix Farah Palmer Cup squad will be named on July 5. This squad will play a single pre-season game vs Counties Manukau on Saturday, July 9, before their official FPC season debut on July 24 vs Manawatu in Palmerston North.


Animei Skudder WAIKITE

Antoinette Kereopa TAUPO UNITED

Aryahn Clarke RANGIURU

Azalleyah Maaka RANGATAUA

Baye Jacob RANGIURU

Bethan Adkins RANGIURU

Blaire Collier OPOTIKI

Brooklyn Teki Joyce RANGATAUA

Emma Flynn POROPORO 

Grace Kahle RANGATAUA

Grace Parata MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Hayley Church WAIKITE

He'lena Dou'ble WAIKITE

Helena Coughlan OPOTIKI

Ihimana Herewini POROPORO

Illy lolaka MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Jayjay Taylor MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Jessie Wharekura RANGIURU

Jherhi-kah Hoet TAUPO UNITED

Johnieelee Stebbing TAUPO UNITED

Kalyn Takitimu-Cook MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Kanyon Paul OTOROHANGA

Kataraina Rauwhero-Stainton WAIKITE

Kelsie Wills MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Kendra Reynolds RANGIURU

Kiki Tahere RANGATAUA

Kiri Ngawati RANGATAUA

Kurarauringa Waller RANGATAUA

Layla Te Riini RANGIURU

Les Elder RANGATAUA

Lisa Egberts MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Luka Connor RANGATAUA

Natalie Delamere MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Myracle Monga RANGIURU

Olive Watherston MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Olivia Richardson RANGATAUA

Ora Williams RANGIURU

Payton Takimoana MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Phoenix Paniora POROPORO

Pia Tapsell RANGATAUA

Renee Wickliffe RANGATAUA

Ro Silo Togotogorua MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Ruby Tawa RANGATAUA

Sandra Kupita RANGIURU

Santo Taumata RANGIURU

Sapphire Williams RANGIURU

Sereana Naqarase RANGATAUA

Shaye Adams RANGATAUA

Sheniqua Taula RANGATAUA

Tayla Manu-Pym MOUNT MAUNGANUI

Te Rina Mohi TAUPO UNITED

Te Urupounamu McGarvey RANGIURU

Tawharautia McGarvey RANGIURU

Tynealle Fitzgerald MOUNT MAUNGANUI